Select dates to see exact prices
Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria
Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria
Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria
Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria
Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria

Good to know

  • Prime central Tirana location

    Situated in the heart of Tirana, the hotel is just a few minutes' walk from Skanderbeg Square and the vibrant Pazari i Ri (New Bazaar).

  • Gourmet, multi-course breakfast experience

    Enjoy an exceptional, freshly prepared breakfast served in multiple courses, featuring homemade delights, fresh juices, and local specialties, often personally presented by the owner.

  • Rooftop restaurant with city views

    Dine at the hotel's popular rooftop restaurant, offering delicious food, including pizza, and a lovely atmosphere with panoramic views of the surrounding area.

  • Tastefully decorated, quiet rooms

    Relax in individually decorated, soundproofed rooms that are clean, cozy, and feature elegant touches, some with balconies, ensuring a peaceful stay.

  • Secure private parking with EV charging

    Benefit from convenient and secure private parking on-site, with the added advantage of overnight electric vehicle charging capabilities.

  • Thoughtful in-room amenities

    Rooms are equipped with a comprehensive selection of toiletries, including slippers, toothbrushes, and razors, alongside Frette Italian sheets and complimentary bottled water.

  • Family-run with personalized service

    Experience genuine hospitality from the owner and staff, who are noted for their exceptional friendliness, attentiveness, and willingness to go above and beyond for guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria

Located in Tirana City Center, Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria is a perfect starting point from which to explore Tirana. Both business travelers and tourists can enjoy the property's facilities and services. Service-minded staff will welcome and guide you at Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria. Designed for comfort, selected guestrooms offer additional toilet, carpeting, clothes rack, slippers, towels to ensure a restful night. The property offers various recreational opportunities. Convenience and comfort make Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria the perfect choice for your stay in Tirana.

Rooms

  • Superior Double Room, 1 King Bed, City View

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 280 sq ft
  • Comfort Single Room, 1 Twin Bed, City View

    • 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 1
    • 172 sq ft
    • A/C
    • Free WiFi
    • City view
  • Superior Suite, City View

    • 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 377 sq ft
    • A/C
    • Free WiFi
    • City view
  • Comfort Double or Twin Room, 1 Bedroom, City View

    • 1 Double Bed, 2 Large Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 269 sq ft
    • A/C
    • Free WiFi
    • City view

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Hotel bar
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

9.5
Excellent
based on 2,294 ratings from top 
sites

Rated above average for Tirana

Guest reviews

Excellent84%
Very good9%
Good2%
Fair1%
Poor4%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Lift
  5. Parking
  6. Terrace
  7. Bar
  8. Hotel safe
  9. Convenience store
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. Restaurant

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Fireplace
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Minibar
  9. Radio
  10. Satellite TV
  11. Desk
  12. Telephone

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

Rruga Qemal Stafa 5, Tirana, 1000, Albania

Distance from Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria

Clock Tower:0.4 km

Et'hem Bey Mosque:0.5 km

National Historical Museum:0.5 km

Skanderbeg Monument:0.5 km

House Of Leaves - The Museum Of Secret Surveillance:0.7 km

Pyramid Of Tirana:0.9 km

Tirana:1 km

Stadiumi "Selman Stermasi":1.6 km

The World Headquarters Of The Bektashi Order:2.2 km

Tirana Train Station:4.1 km

Tirana International Airport Mother Teresa:12.6 km

Antonov An-2:13.5 km

Property info

Rruga Qemal Stafa 5, Tirana, 1000, Albania

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria?

    No, Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria?

    No, Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria?

    Yes, Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • Where is Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria located?

    Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria is located in Rruga Qemal Stafa 5, 1000, Tirana, Albania.

  • What is the cancellation policy for Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria?

    The cancellation policy for Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Tirana

  • Tirana International Hotel & Conference Center
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Si Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • mk hotel tirana
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Best Western Premier Ark Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • La Voglia Hotel Boutique
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Artistic Tirana Blloku
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • New W Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Destiny Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices

Other stays in Tirana

Popular hotel categories in Tirana

Destinations near Hotel Boutique Restaurant Gloria