Select dates to see exact prices
Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West
Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West
Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West
Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West
Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West

Good to know

  • Brand new hotel experience

    Opened in 2024, the hotel offers a fresh, modern aesthetic with clean, well-maintained facilities and contemporary design throughout.

  • Direct metro access to city sights

    Located just a two-minute walk from Längenfeldgasse subway station, offering quick and easy access to Vienna's major attractions like Schönbrunn Palace and St. Stephen's Cathedral.

  • Freshly baked waffles at breakfast

    Enjoy a delightful start to your day with the unique self-service waffle station, a highlight of the complimentary hot breakfast buffet.

  • 24-hour fitness center access

    Maintain your workout routine at any time with the hotel's round-the-clock fitness center, perfect for alleviating jet lag or staying active.

  • Thoughtful in-room amenities

    Rooms are equipped with practical features like a comfortable Hampton bed, an HD TV, a work area, and tea and coffee making facilities for a convenient stay.

  • Exceptional staff support

    Guests consistently praise the friendly, helpful, and professional staff, who go above and beyond to assist with various requests and ensure a pleasant visit.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West

We’re located less than a kilometer from Haydnpark and two kilometers from Mariahilfer Strasse - Shopping Street. Schönbrunn Palace, Palm House Garden, and Schönbrunn Zoo can be reached within nine minutes. Reinhardt Franz Amusement Park, St. Stephen's Cathedral, and Donau beach are a 20-minute drive. Enjoy free hot breakfast and our 24-hour fitness center.

Rooms

  • Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 194 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Studio, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 194 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Room, 1 Queen Bed

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 194 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 194 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pets
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    • Hotel bar
    from฿2,558
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from฿4,990
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from฿7,691
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from฿3,428
    See prices from 7 sites

Reviews

8.6
Excellent
based on 9,821 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to sightseers and business travelers, offering excellent value for money. The property boasts a prime location with a U-Bahn station just a short walk away, providing direct links to Vienna's city center and Schönbrunn Palace. Guests can enjoy a well-equipped fitness room featuring dumbbells up to 30kg, a bench, and a pulley machine. The friendly and helpful team consistently receives praise, and the breakfast buffet, with its popular self-service waffle station, is a highlight. For a quieter stay, choose a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Vienna

Guest reviews

Excellent49%
Very good29%
Good13%
Fair6%
Poor3%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Lift
  4. Gym
  5. Pet friendly
  6. Bar
  7. Non-smoking rooms
  8. Restaurant
  9. 24-hour reception
  10. Snack bar
  11. Hypoallergenic rooms
  12. Free WiFi in public areas

For children

  1. Crib

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible bathroom
  4. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Electric kettle
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Radio
  8. Satellite TV
  9. Desk
  10. Telephone
  11. Room safe
  12. Hypoallergenic bedding

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Location

Diefenbachgasse 1-3, 1150, Vienna, Austria

Distance from Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West

Längenfeldgasse:0.2 km

Schonbrunn Palace:1.8 km

Museum Of Art History:2.7 km

Karlskirche:3 km

Hofburg Palace:3.1 km

Vienna State Opera:3.1 km

Imperial Crypt:3.3 km

Belvedere:3.4 km

Vienna:3.7 km

Saint Stephen's Cathedral:3.7 km

Hundertwasserhaus:4.9 km

Vienna International Airport:19.3 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Diefenbachgasse 1-3, 1150, Vienna, Austria

Frequently Asked Questions about Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West

  • Is there a pool area at Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West?

    No, Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West?

    Yes, Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West?

    Yes, Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West provides Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West?

    Check-in at Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West located?

    Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West is located in Diefenbachgasse 1-3, 1150, Vienna, Austria.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Vienna

  • Hotel Schani Wien Hauptbahnhof
    from฿6,099
    See prices from 8 sites
  • Jaz in the City Vienna
    from฿9,280
    See prices from 1 site
  • MOOONS Vienna
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hilton Vienna Waterfront
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • H2 Hotel Wien Schönbrunn
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Austria Trend Parkhotel Schoenbrunn
    from฿3,920
    See prices from 8 sites
  • Grand Ferdinand Vienna – Your Hotel In The City Center
    from฿6,942
    See prices from 9 sites
  • NH Wien Belvedere
    from฿4,518
    See prices from 8 sites
  • arte Hotel Wien Stadthalle
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Hampton By Hilton Vienna City West