See prices from 9 sites
from฿1,039
Seapine Beach Golf and Resort Hua Hin
Seapine Beach Golf and Resort Hua Hin
Seapine Beach Golf and Resort Hua Hin
Seapine Beach Golf and Resort Hua Hin
Seapine Beach Golf and Resort Hua Hin

Good to know

  • Dedicated children's pool

    Provide endless fun for younger guests at the dedicated children's pool, ensuring a safe and enjoyable aquatic experience for families.

  • Diverse dining experiences

    Savor a variety of cuisines at the family-friendly restaurant, offering Italian, Thai, and international dishes, alongside a charming beach bar for drinks and snacks.

  • Relaxing beachfront massages

    Unwind with a rejuvenating massage in a tranquil cabana right on the beach, accompanied by the soothing sounds of the sea.

  • Convenient train station proximity

    Access the resort easily via Suan Son Pradipat train station, located just a short walk away, providing direct connections to Hua Hin and Bangkok.

  • Beachfront golf course access

    Tee off at the adjacent Seapine Golf Course, featuring holes running alongside the Gulf of Thailand, offering ocean views and a challenging links-style experience.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations

    Bring your furry companions along, as the hotel offers pet-friendly rooms on the first floor for an additional charge, subject to availability.

  • Royal Thai Army heritage

    Discover a unique resort originally established as a retreat for the Royal Thai Army, now welcoming the public with a distinct blend of history and hospitality.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Beach House, 3 Bedrooms, Beachside

    • 1 1 King Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 6
    • 753 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Room, 2 Twin Beds, Ocean View

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 420 sq ft
    • A/C
  • 3 bed room Suite with Seapine view (S3A)

    • 1 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 6
    • 2153 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Garden View

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 484 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
See prices from 9 sites
from฿1,039

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 11 sites
    from฿3,320
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 8 sites
    from฿2,193
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 9 sites
    from฿734
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 11 sites
    from฿5,671
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 10 sites
    from฿1,029
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 3 sites
    from฿1,685
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 10 sites
    from฿900
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 5 sites
    from฿1,346
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 10 sites
    from฿4,319
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 11 sites
    from฿1,298

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
฿1,606
฿805
฿0

Fri, 16/10/26

฿1,484

Sat, 17/10/26

฿1,606

Sun, 18/10/26

฿1,340

Mon, 19/10/26

฿1,337

Tue, 20/10/26

฿1,362

Wed, 21/10/26

฿1,345

Thu, 22/10/26

฿1,345

Fri, 23/10/26

฿1,498

Sat, 24/10/26

฿1,596

Sun, 25/10/26

฿1,412

Mon, 26/10/26

฿1,270

Tue, 27/10/26

฿1,274

Wed, 28/10/26

฿1,274

Thu, 29/10/26

฿1,229

Fri, 30/10/26

฿1,457

Sat, 31/10/26

฿1,451

Sun, 01/11/26

฿1,283

Mon, 02/11/26

฿1,269

Tue, 03/11/26

฿1,214

Wed, 04/11/26

฿1,378

Thu, 05/11/26

฿1,213

Fri, 06/11/26

฿1,452

Sat, 07/11/26

฿1,283

Sun, 08/11/26

฿1,213

Mon, 09/11/26

฿1,269

Tue, 10/11/26

฿1,268

Wed, 11/11/26

฿1,271

Thu, 12/11/26

฿1,210

Fri, 13/11/26

฿1,270

Sat, 14/11/26

฿1,320

Sun, 15/11/26

฿1,270

Mon, 16/11/26

฿1,270

Tue, 17/11/26

฿1,271

Wed, 18/11/26

฿1,270

Thu, 19/11/26

฿1,271

Fri, 20/11/26

฿1,394

Sat, 21/11/26

฿1,450

Sun, 22/11/26

฿1,271

Mon, 23/11/26

฿1,513

Tue, 24/11/26

฿1,271

Wed, 25/11/26

฿1,269

Thu, 26/11/26

฿1,338

Fri, 27/11/26

฿1,270

Sat, 28/11/26

฿1,384

Sun, 29/11/26

฿1,217

Reviews

7.9
Good
based on 2,740 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 700+ reviews

This hotel is a tranquil beachfront retreat ideal for families, couples, and golf enthusiasts seeking a peaceful escape. Its prime location offers direct beach access and convenient proximity to the Seapine Golf Course. The property boasts a spacious swimming pool and a highly praised beachfront restaurant serving delicious Thai cuisine. Guests consistently commend the friendly and helpful reception staff and the diverse breakfast buffet. For a quieter experience, consider requesting a room away from potential evening entertainment noise from neighboring properties.

Rated above average for Hua Hin

Guest reviews

Excellent41%
Very good26%
Good18%
Fair11%
Poor4%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Lift
  3. Gym
  4. Parking
  5. Terrace
  6. Bar
  7. Outdoor pool
  8. Conference rooms
  9. Non-smoking rooms
  10. Restaurant
  11. 24-hour reception
  12. Snack bar

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Air conditioning
  4. Telephone
  5. Free WiFi in rooms
  6. Flatscreen TV
  7. Fire extinguisher
  8. Garden or backyard
  9. Smoke detector

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Golf course
  3. Fitness

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Accessibility

  1. Accessible parking

Food and beverages

  1. Vegetarian food

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

GX3F+994, Phet Kasem Rd, Hua Hin, 77110, Thailand
Highlight
Convenient train station proximity
Access the resort easily via Suan Son Pradipat train station, located just a short walk away, providing direct connections to Hua Hin and Bangkok.

Distance from Seapine Beach Golf and Resort Hua Hin

Suan Son Pradiphat:0.4 km

Rajabhakti Park:0.9 km

Statues Of Seven Notable Thai Kings:1.1 km

Cicada Market:3.5 km

Hua Hin Sam Phan Nam Floating Market:6.3 km

Hua Hin:7.4 km

Khao Hin Lek Fai Viewpoint:7.6 km

Hua Hin Night Market:7.8 km

Hua Hin Artist Village:10 km

Huai Sai Wildlife Breeding Centre:19.2 km

Mrigadayavan Palace:21.7 km

U-Tapao - Pattaya International Airport:114.4 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

GX3F+994, Phet Kasem Rd, Hua Hin, 77110, Thailand

Frequently Asked Questions about Seapine Beach Golf and Resort Hua Hin

  • Is there a pool area at Seapine Beach Golf and Resort Hua Hin?

    Yes, Seapine Beach Golf and Resort Hua Hin offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Seapine Beach Golf and Resort Hua Hin?

    No, Seapine Beach Golf and Resort Hua Hin doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Seapine Beach Golf and Resort Hua Hin?

    Yes, Seapine Beach Golf and Resort Hua Hin provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • Where is Seapine Beach Golf and Resort Hua Hin located?

    Seapine Beach Golf and Resort Hua Hin is located in GX3F+994, Phet Kasem Rd, 77110, Hua Hin, Thailand.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Seapine Beach Golf and Resort Hua Hin?

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Hua Hin

  • Chalelarn Hotel Hua Hin
    See prices from 9 sites
    from฿926
  • Hua Hin Good View
    See prices from 4 sites
    from฿601
  • Royal Pavilion Hua Hin
    See prices from 8 sites
    from฿749
  • Maven Stylish Hotel Hua Hin
    See prices from 7 sites
    from฿1,974
  • Baan Nilrath Hotel
    See prices from 9 sites
    from฿1,566
  • Anantasila Beach Resort Hua Hin
    See prices from 10 sites
    from฿4,319

Destinations near Seapine Beach Golf and Resort Hua Hin