Select dates to see exact prices
Athens Panorama Project
Athens Panorama Project
Athens Panorama Project
Athens Panorama Project
Athens Panorama Project

Good to know

  • Private terrace hot tubs

    Upgrade your stay to select executive suites to enjoy a personal outdoor whirlpool on a private terrace overlooking the Athens cityscape.

  • Spacious bi-level family apartments

    Discover the 'Maisonette' rooms, offering a unique two-story layout with separate living areas and extra privacy for families or groups.

  • Rooftop pool with Acropolis views

    Relax in the seventh-floor outdoor pool while taking in panoramic vistas of the city skyline and the iconic ancient Parthenon.

  • Secure underground parking

    Take advantage of the rare city-center amenity of on-site garage parking, available upon request for guests traveling by car.

  • In-room grocery delivery service

    Savor the convenience of having fresh groceries delivered directly to your suite for easy meal preparation in your fully equipped kitchen.

  • Kypseli neighborhood location

    Immerse yourself in an authentic district known for its vibrant local shops and proximity to the National Archaeological Museum, just 1.5 km away.

  • Modern serviced apartment concept

    Experience a blend of hotel luxury and home independence in stylish units featuring full kitchenettes, washing machines, and private balconies.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Athens Panorama Project

The Athens Panorama Project is a 4 keys serviced apartments hotel, consists of 54 fully equipped suites and maisonettes, 24/7 reception and an outdoor pool on the 7th floor with panoramic view to Athens. All suites and maisonettes have balcony/veranda with plenty of natural light. Rooms that are at the front side of the building are facing the green park of Evelpidon courts from the first and the second floor, and panoramic view of Athens, Lycabettus Hill, Parthenon, Acropolis and Saronic golf from the third floor and up. There are also some rooms at the back side of the building that are facing the patio and the city of Athens. Suites that are suitable for guests with disabilities are available. All suites and maisonettes come equipped with smart technology electronic safety lock. At the same time, there are several modern comforts such as free wireless internet service, flat satellite TV, blackout rolls, central and individual air-conditioning, direct phone number, electronic safe box, shower bathroom, cooker with stove, laundry machine, dishwasher, fridge, kettle, bath amenities, hairdryer and magnifying mirror in the bathroom. There is an inhouse multi-market with a variety of homemade cooked food, coffee, sandwiches, and all kind of groceries, at the ground floor of the building. Guests can either order anything they need by phone and have it delivered as a room service or enjoy their meal at a special designed sitting area. The store is open 7 days a week, from 7 am. till 12 pm. Athens Panorama Project is located in Kipseli area, which is among the coolest neighborhoods of the world, according the international guide called “Time Out”. It is considered as the house of the artistic community of Athens capital and people from many countries of the world coexist harmoniously here. Guests of Athens Panorama Project are very close to several educational institutions, shopping area, museums, parks and the official courts of Athens, where green and security are the main priorities.

Rooms

  • Junior Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • A/C
  • Family Panorama Maisonette

    • 1 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 6
    • A/C
  • Family Quadruple Room

    • 1 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • A/C
  • Acropolis Outdoor Heated Jetted Tub Maisonettes

    • 1 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 6
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Hotel bar
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

8.1
Very good
based on 2,741 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 700+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to couples, sightseers, and luxury travelers, offering a vibrant and comfortable stay. The property boasts a prime central Athens location, providing convenient access to various attractions, with many rooms offering stunning views of the Acropolis. Guests can enjoy the refreshing rooftop swimming pool and the luxury of a jacuzzi in many rooms. The staff consistently receives praise for their friendly and helpful demeanor, and while breakfast is delivered to rooms, an app-based food ordering system is available for other meals. For an enhanced experience, consider booking a room on a higher floor for unparalleled views of the city and its historic landmarks.

Top-rated aspects of this stay

Guest reviews

Excellent46%
Very good23%
Good11%
Fair7%
Poor13%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Express check-in/check-out
  2. Lift
  3. Hairdresser
  4. Parking
  5. Terrace
  6. Pet friendly
  7. Outdoor pool
  8. Indoor pool
  9. Non-smoking rooms
  10. Computer with Internet
  11. 24-hour reception
  12. Deck chairs

Wellness

  1. Massage

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Dishwasher
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Cosmetic mirror
  10. Satellite TV
  11. Telephone

Location

Evelpidon 77, 11362, Athens, Greece

Distance from Athens Panorama Project

Victoria:1.1 km

:1.8 km

Ancient Agora Of Athens:2.9 km

Temple Of Hephaestus:2.9 km

Erechtheum:3 km

Parthenon:3.1 km

Acropolis:3.1 km

Panathenaic Stadium:3.1 km

Temple Of Olympian Zeus:3.1 km

Athena Nike Temple:3.1 km

Odeon Of Herodes Atticus:3.2 km

Athens International Airport:19.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Evelpidon 77, 11362, Athens, Greece

Frequently Asked Questions about Athens Panorama Project

  • Is there a pool area at Athens Panorama Project?

    Yes, Athens Panorama Project offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Athens Panorama Project?

    Yes, Athens Panorama Project has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Athens Panorama Project?

    Yes, Athens Panorama Project provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Athens Panorama Project?

    Check-in at Athens Panorama Project is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Athens Panorama Project located?

    Athens Panorama Project is located in Evelpidon 77, 11362, Athens, Greece.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Athens

  • International Atene hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Zeus Wyndham Grand Athens
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Electra Palace Athens
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Skylark, Aluma Hotels & Resorts
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Xenophon Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Elia Ermou Athens Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • THE CRYSTAL BLUE XAIDARI HOTEL
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Attalos Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Grande Bretagne, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Athens
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Athens Panorama Project