from฿877
See prices from 7 sites
Makmai Villa
Makmai Villa
Makmai Villa
Makmai Villa
Makmai Villa

Good to know

  • Outdoor swimming pool

    Immerse yourself in the invigorating waters of the outdoor pool, perfect for a rejuvenating plunge or revitalizing laps.

  • Karaoke rooms for entertainment

    Enjoy an unforgettable evening with fellow travelers in the hotel's private karaoke rooms, perfect for fun and singing.

  • Direct access to Mae Ram Phueng Beach

    Step directly from the hotel grounds onto the pristine sands of Mae Ram Phueng Beach, just 50 meters away.

  • Family-friendly amenities

    Discover a dedicated playground for children, ensuring younger guests have engaging activities during their stay.

  • Variety of room and villa layouts

    Choose from uniquely crafted rooms, suites, and villas, some featuring separate living areas and balconies or terraces.

  • On-site BBQ facilities

    Savor delicious meals with access to convenient on-site barbecue facilities, ideal for outdoor dining.

  • Tranquil garden and villa retreat

    Experience a peaceful escape in a resort surrounded by lush tropical gardens, offering a calm and safe atmosphere for relaxation.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Makmai Villa

Makmai Villa offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort.Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel.Should you require transportation to or from the airport, hotel is able to organize it prior to your arrival date.Shuttle offerings at the hotel enhance the ease of discovering Rayong.Visitors can take advantage of complimentary parking directly at the hotel.Reception services such as luggage storage and safety deposit boxes are available to accommodate your requirements. Traveling with minimal baggage is achievable at Makmai Villa, as the hotel's dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your garments stay fresh.Room amenities like room service and daily housekeeping contribute to making a perfect selection for your stay.The hotel maintains a completely smoke-free zone, providing a breathable atmosphere.Each accommodation at Makmai Villa is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. At Makmai Villa, uniquely crafted rooms provide various layout choices, featuring spaces equipped with separate living room and balcony or terrace. In select rooms, guests at the hotel can enjoy top-notch in-room entertainment with television and cable TV available for their convenience.Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator and bottled water at your disposal.Understanding the significance of bathroom amenities in enhancing guest contentment, the hotel offers toiletries within certain chosen rooms. Experience an unforgettable evening with your fellow travelers just a short distance away, at hotel's karaoke rooms. Should you be particularly discerning in your dining choices, you will surely appreciate having access to the on-site BBQ facilities provided at this location.Makmai Villa provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy. Make certain to allocate time for discovering the shoreline, easily reachable right from the hotel.Each day at hotel, immerse yourself in the invigorating waters of the pool, perfect for a rejuvenating plunge or a series of revitalizing laps.

Rooms

  • Triple Room with Balcony

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed, 1 3 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 215 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Bungalow

    • 1 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • A/C
  • Standard Double or Twin Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 215 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
from฿877
See prices from 7 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from฿1,585
    See prices from 12 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from฿970
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from฿397
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from฿2,118
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    • A/C
    from฿674
    See prices from 2 sites
    • Free WiFi
    from฿1,157
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from฿1,075
    See prices from 2 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from฿1,355
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from฿696
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from฿843
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    from฿1,236
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from฿2,038
    See prices from 8 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
฿1,296
฿650
฿0

ter, 15/09/26

฿972

qua, 16/09/26

฿948

qui, 17/09/26

฿972

sex, 18/09/26

฿973

sáb, 19/09/26

฿989

dom, 20/09/26

฿973

seg, 21/09/26

฿973

ter, 22/09/26

฿971

qua, 23/09/26

฿973

qui, 24/09/26

฿968

sex, 25/09/26

฿973

sáb, 26/09/26

฿968

dom, 27/09/26

฿973

seg, 28/09/26

฿972

ter, 29/09/26

฿971

qua, 30/09/26

฿973

qui, 01/10/26

฿973

sex, 02/10/26

฿973

sáb, 03/10/26

฿973

dom, 04/10/26

฿968

seg, 05/10/26

฿973

ter, 06/10/26

฿973

qua, 07/10/26

฿973

qui, 08/10/26

฿973

sex, 09/10/26

฿972

sáb, 10/10/26

฿968

dom, 11/10/26

฿968

seg, 12/10/26

฿968

ter, 13/10/26

฿964

qua, 14/10/26

N/A

qui, 15/10/26

฿972

sex, 16/10/26

N/A

sáb, 17/10/26

฿961

dom, 18/10/26

N/A

seg, 19/10/26

N/A

ter, 20/10/26

N/A

qua, 21/10/26

N/A

qui, 22/10/26

฿966

sex, 23/10/26

฿1,286

sáb, 24/10/26

฿1,296

dom, 25/10/26

N/A

seg, 26/10/26

N/A

ter, 27/10/26

N/A

qua, 28/10/26

N/A

qui, 29/10/26

N/A

sex, 30/10/26

฿973

sáb, 31/10/26

฿964

dom, 01/11/26

N/A

seg, 02/11/26

N/A

ter, 03/11/26

N/A

Reviews

8.1
Very good
based on 1,219 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.8
    Excellent
  • Location
    8.5
    Excellent
  • Service
    8.4
    Very good
  • Comfort
    7.9
    Good
  • Amenities
    8.0
    Very good
  • Value for money
    8.2
    Very good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Parking
  3. Terrace
  4. Outdoor pool
  5. Indoor pool
  6. Conference rooms
  7. Non-smoking rooms
  8. 24-hour reception
  9. Laundry service
  10. Room service
  11. Fax/Modem access
  12. Free WiFi in public areas

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Air conditioning
  5. Satellite TV
  6. Room safe
  7. Cable TV
  8. WiFi (room)
  9. Fridge
  10. Free WiFi in rooms
  11. Outdoor grill

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental

Location

87/9 Hat Mae Rumphueng Road, Rayong, 21160, Thailand

Distance from Makmai Villa

Cable Rides:8.4 km

Wat Ban Don Shadow Play Museum:15.2 km

Yomjinda street:16.1 km

Rayong Floating Market:18 km

:20 km

หาดสุชาดา:23.9 km

Suphattra Land:28.7 km

Map Ta Phut:31.3 km

Ptt Stadium:31.7 km

พระบรมราชานุสาวรีย์ รัชกาลที่ ๔:32 km

สนามกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าพระนครเหนือ ระยอง:32 km

U-Tapao - Pattaya International Airport:43.7 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

87/9 Hat Mae Rumphueng Road, Rayong, 21160, Thailand

Frequently Asked Questions about Makmai Villa

  • Is there a pool area at Makmai Villa?

    Yes, Makmai Villa offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Makmai Villa?

    No, Makmai Villa doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Makmai Villa?

    Yes, Makmai Villa provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Makmai Villa?

    Check-in at Makmai Villa is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Makmai Villa located?

    Makmai Villa is located in 87/9 Hat Mae Rumphueng Road, 21160, Rayong, Thailand.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Rayong

  • Tamarind Garden Hotel
    from฿1,142
    See prices from 8 sites
  • Fun Hotel
    from฿397
    See prices from 3 sites
  • BJ Boutique
    from฿453
    See prices from 7 sites
  • Crystal Jade Hotel
    from฿868
    See prices from 7 sites
  • Hop Inn Rayong
    from฿564
    See prices from 5 sites
  • The Great Rayong
    from฿635
    See prices from 7 sites
  • Hotel Fuse Rayong
    from฿966
    See prices from 8 sites
  • Oh taley resort
    from฿505
    See prices from 5 sites
  • Hub de Leaf @ Rayong
    from฿554
    See prices from 7 sites

Destinations near Makmai Villa