from฿1,134
See prices from 6 sites
See prices
Hotel Lantana Osaka
Hotel Lantana Osaka
Hotel Lantana Osaka
Hotel Lantana Osaka
Hotel Lantana Osaka

Good to know

  • Spacious rooms with separate living

    Select rooms offer unique design elements, including a separate living room, providing ample space for relaxation and comfort during your stay.

  • Self check-in and check-out

    Experience a streamlined arrival and departure process with express self check-in and check-out services, ensuring efficiency.

  • Convenient 24/7 vending machines

    Snack vending machines are available around the clock, providing easy access to treats and beverages at any hour.

  • Generous bath and toilet separation

    Enjoy the convenience of separate bathroom and toilet facilities, with a spacious bathtub allowing guests to fully extend their legs and relax.

  • Proximity to Juso train station

    The hotel is a short 5 to 10-minute walk from Juso Station, offering excellent connectivity to Umeda, Kobe, and Kyoto.

  • Modern and clean interior

    Guests consistently praise the hotel's clean and well-maintained interior, with many rooms appearing recently renovated and spotless.

  • On-site coin laundry facility

    A coin laundry is available within the hotel premises, offering washing machines with detergent and large dryers for guest convenience.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Hotel Lantana Osaka

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities.Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available.Parking is accessible, supplied by the hotel for guests who arrive by car. Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with express check-in or check-out and luggage storage provided by the front desk services. For extended visits or whenever required, the laundromat, dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain clean and accessible.The hotel is completely smoke-free.In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted.Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort.For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning. At Hotel Lantana Osaka, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a separate living room.For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television and cable TV as a part of their stay. In select rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator.It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes for your convenience. Snack vending machines operate around the clock, providing you with easy access to treats regardless of the hour.

Rooms

  • Family Suite, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

    Family Suite, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

    • 1 4 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 301 sq ft
  • Basic Single Room, 1 Twin Bed, Non Smoking

    Basic Single Room, 1 Twin Bed, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 1
    • 151 sq ft
  • Triple Room

    Triple Room

    • 1 3 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 258 sq ft
  • Economy Quadruple Room

    Economy Quadruple Room

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 248 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from฿1,134
See prices from 6 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from฿1,720
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from฿1,274
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from฿1,021
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from฿2,112
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from฿2,250
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from฿1,316
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from฿1,762
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • from฿1,707
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from฿2,306
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from฿881
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from฿1,992
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from฿1,590
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
฿0
฿0
฿0

Reviews

8.3
Very good
based on 2,775 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 800+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to business travelers and sightseers, offering excellent value for money. It boasts superb accessibility, being just one stop from Osaka Station and providing direct Hankyu line access to Kyoto and Kobe. The property features a well-maintained laundromat, noted for its ease of use and affordability. Guests consistently praise the staff's exceptional friendliness and the extensive breakfast buffet, which includes a wide range of Western and local options. For a quieter stay, guests recommend choosing a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Osaka

Guest reviews

Excellent46%
Very good31%
Good12%
Fair7%
Poor4%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Lift
  2. Non-smoking rooms
  3. Laundry service
  4. Free WiFi in public areas
  5. WiFi
  6. Breakfast
  7. Deep cleaning
  8. Safe distancing
  9. Online check-in/check-out
  10. 24-hour security
  11. Invoice provided

Room amenities

  1. Central heating
  2. Air conditioning
  3. Desk
  4. Cable TV
  5. Fridge
  6. Free WiFi in rooms

Wellness

  1. Bathrobe

Location

532-0025, Japan, Osaka, Hotel Lantana Osaka, 1 Chome-8-5 Shinkitano, Yodogawa Ward, Osaka

Distance from Hotel Lantana Osaka

Jūsō:0.3 km

Osaka:3.3 km

Osaka Castle:5.3 km

Kyocera Dome Osaka:5.4 km

Osaka-Jō Hall:5.4 km

Inori No Mori:5.6 km

Nmb48 Theatre:6.2 km

Harry Potter And The Forbidden Journey In 4K3d:7.1 km

Shinsekai:7.6 km

Tobita Shinchi:8.5 km

Osaka Aquarium Kaiyukan:8.5 km

Tokyo International Airport:402.5 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

532-0025, Japan, Osaka, Hotel Lantana Osaka, 1 Chome-8-5 Shinkitano, Yodogawa Ward, Osaka

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Lantana Osaka

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Lantana Osaka?

    No, Hotel Lantana Osaka doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Lantana Osaka?

    No, Hotel Lantana Osaka doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Lantana Osaka?

    No, Hotel Lantana Osaka doesn’t provide parking.

  • Where is Hotel Lantana Osaka located?

    Hotel Lantana Osaka is located in Hotel Lantana Osaka, 1 Chome-8-5 Shinkitano, Yodogawa Ward, Osaka, 532-0025, Osaka, Japan.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Hotel Lantana Osaka?

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Osaka

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Keihan Universal Tower
    8.6Excellent (17,641 ratings)
    0.6 km to Universal Studios Japan
    from฿3,685
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    HOTEL LiVEMAX PREMIUM Umeda EAST
    8.0Very good (1,509 ratings)
    Osaka, 1.5 km to City centre
    from฿956
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Art Hotel Osaka Bay Tower
    8.5Excellent (11,003 ratings)
    2.7 km to Universal Studios Japan
    from฿2,112
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Welina Hotel Premier Nakanoshima West
    7.6Good (1,016 ratings)
    Osaka, 0.8 km to City centre
    from฿2,450
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    La'gent Hotel Osaka Bay
    8.2Very good (4,427 ratings)
    Osaka, 7.1 km to City centre
    from฿1,856
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Oriental Hotel Universal City
    8.6Excellent (6,950 ratings)
    Osaka, 6.5 km to City centre
    from฿2,250
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Lantana Osaka
    8.3Very good (2,775 ratings)
    Osaka, 3.3 km to City centre
    from฿1,134
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Keihan Kyobashi Grande
    8.1Very good (6,868 ratings)
    1.2 km to Osaka Castle
    from฿1,502
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel
    9.2Excellent (10,008 ratings)
    2.9 km to Osaka City Air Terminal
    from฿9,090
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices

Destinations near Hotel Lantana Osaka